How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ash Your Own Question

Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10915
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

I NEED SOLICITOR TO REPRESENT ME NEAR OF THE ROYAL BANK OF

Customer Question

I NEED SOLICITOR TO REPRESENT ME NEAR OF THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND TO SIGN AND RELEASE MY INHERITANCE FUNDS .WHERE I CAN FIND THEM?
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 10 months ago.
Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you.
-Could you explain your situation a little more?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
AFTER CHECKING AND VERIFIED MY DOCUMENTS AS LEGAL BENEFICIARY OF INHERITANCE FUNDS DEPOSIT IN ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND.I NEED A SOLLICITOR /ACCREDITED ATTORNEY OF LAW CHAMBER TO REPRESENT ME NEAR OF THIS ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND LONDON LOCATED IN HAYMARKET LONDON SW1Y 4SE TO RELEASE MY INHERITANCE FUNDS AS I AM ABSENTEE WHO IS READY IF I CAN REALISE WHAT THE BANK REQUEST.CAN I HAVE THIS ACCREDITED ATTORNEY AND HOW MUCH IT COST?
REGARDS
HENRI RASOLOARIJAONA/ LOT VS 100 VILLE HAUTE 101 ANTANANARIVO/MADAGASCAR/
PHONE +261322901657
e mail:***@******.***
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
PLEASE WAITING YOUR URGENT REPLY
Expert:  Ash replied 10 months ago.
Do you know the person who has died?
Akex
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
NO
Expert:  Ash replied 10 months ago.
Have you been asked to pay any fees for tax clearance, customs duties etc?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
NO. UNTIL NOW I HAVE NOT ASKED THOSE. BUT WHEN THE FUNDS ARE RELEASE .I REQUEST THAT THE BANK TRANSFER THE FUNDS IN MY BANK ACCOUNT IN CZECH REPUBLIC .I HAVE PROVIDED THE FULL COORDINATES OF THE BANK
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
WHAT IS YOUR NEXT QUESTION IF NOT CAN I HAVE MY ACURATE RESPONSE?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
ARE YOU STILL THERE ?
Expert:  Ash replied 10 months ago.
What is email address after the @ symbol they have used?
Alex
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
I DON'T UNDERSTAND , my address e mail is***@******.***
Expert:  Ash replied 10 months ago.
What about the person who has said you are entitled to inheritance?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
I CAN SEND YOU BY E MAIL THE DOCUMENTS IN ENCLOSED FILES BY E MAIL IF YOU PROVIDE YOUR e mail address( CERTIFICATE OF DEATH/ AFFIDAVIT/ LETTER OF ADMINISTRATION) or your can write directly to the HEAD OF INTERNATIONAL BANKING IN ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND MR JOHN OWEN (e mail:***@******.***) for more informations
Expert:  Ash replied 10 months ago.
This is a SCAM. Do NOT pay any money.
There are clues. First of all you do not know the person that died. The email address which ends: rbs-depts.co.uk does not exist.
There is no website. I did a lookup on that web address and the registrant lives at postcode: L7 2PT.
This is a residential address. As such its a scam and you should not disclose anything. There is NO MONEY, you will be asked to pay fees for things which do not exist.
Please see: http://www.419eater.com/
Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?
Alex
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
thanks to your response, please explain me more about the e mail address rbs-depts.co.uk ,because the person MR JOHN OWEN who said he is the head of international banking of ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND BRANCH 48 HAYMARKET LONDON SW1Y 4SE PHONE +77(###) ###-####FAX +44670005 930 732 .CAN YOU CHECK NEAR OF THE BANK THE EXISTENCE OF THIS PERSON
UNTIL NOW I HAVE NOT PAID ANY MONEY AND NOW HE REQUIRED ONLY ACCREDITED ATTORNEY TO REPRESENT MR IN ABSENTIA.
DO OYU DON'T THINK THAT TIME IS NOW TO TRACK THIS MAN IF REALLY HE IS? BECAUSE I DON'T UNDERSTAND WHAT HE WANTS TO DO?
Expert:  Ash replied 10 months ago.
That is NOT the address of RBS.
Their website is: www.rbs.co.uk
Further the telephone number you have been given is wrong. The UK is +44 NOT +77
This is a satelite phone and WONT be a number for RBS. Their number would start: +44 207
Can I clarify anything else?
This IS a scam.
Alex
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
APOLOGIZE BUT I AM WRONG THE PHONE IS +447024038248. MY ANOTHER QUESTION IS THIS IS GOOGLE FALSE. BECAUSE THE ADDRESS I PROVIDE YOU BRANCH 48 HAYMARKET LONDON SWX1Y 4SE EXIST BUT MAY BE JOHN OWEN HEAD OF INTERNATIONAL BANKING DON'T EXIST?
Expert:  Ash replied 10 months ago.
That is still a mobile number. The number should be: +44 207
The address for the website which OWNS rbs-depts.co.uk is WRONG. It is a residential address.
Its a scam!
Alex
Expert:  Ash replied 10 months ago.
If this answers your question could I invite you rate my answer before you leave today.
If you don't rate then the site does not pay me for the time I have spent answering your question.
Please bookmark my profile if you wish for future help: http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/expert-alexwatts/

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice