How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

THE GERMANS UNDER THE LIASION OF MRS MERKEL AND MR CAMERON

Customer Question

THE GERMANS UNDER THE LIASION OF MRS MERKEL AND MR CAMERON THE PRIME MINISTER HAVE STOP ONE OF MY POWER STATIONS FROM OPERATING THEY ARE TRYING TO FIND OUT HOW TO DISABLE MY POWER PLANT I WANT ALL LEGAL EXPENSES PAID BY GOVERNMENTS AND LOSSOF REVENUE PAID BY GOVERNMENTS TO MY POWER STATION
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.Could you please explain your situation a little more?Alex
Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Do you have a number we can chat on?Alex
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
MR CAMERON OWES ME 3 MILLION POUNDS AND ANOTHER 7 MILLION POUNDS HE HAS STOPPED ME WORKING FOR 7 MONTHS BECAUSE HE SAYS I DO NOT KNOW ANYTHING THE COST OF THIS IS 97000 AND I INVOICED THROUGH A SOLICITOR I WANT ALL OF THIS MONEY
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
You need to write and set out your losses and request a refund within 14 days or say you will go to Court within 14 days. You should make sure you send this signed delivery and keep a copy.If they do not refund you then you can issue proceedings in the County Court. You can either do this online at: www.moneyclaim.gov.uk or by completing form N1 http://hmctsformfinder.justice.gov.uk/courtfinder/forms/n001-eng.pdf and take it to your local County Court.The Court will then issue a claim which a copy will be sent to the Defendant who will have a limited time to defend it, if not you can enter Judgment and enforce.If the claim is for £10,000 or less it will be a small claim so you will not need legal representation. Over this value you would need representation for trial.Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?Alex