How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Clare Your Own Question

Clare
Clare, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 33810
Experience:  I have been a solicitor in High Street Practice since 1985 with a wide general experience.
13262538
Type Your Law Question Here...
Clare is online now

My eldest of three wanted to live with me , I court x mothering

Resolved Question:

My eldest of three wanted to live with me , I court x mothering law siting on her punching her nxt day the accused me of being a pedo to stop her coming to live with me . I went to police station told them what had happened hot cleared , then she accused me of rape got cleared again , got letter from caffas saying the had to move her fighting drunk and druged up with neighbours my daughter broke her arm protecting her mum . I was too I would have to go crown court to fight it would cost £10,000 ove spend last three years trying to get it is there any thing else I can do need my kids in my life got court order for sat sun and overnight stays just don't no what to do
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
HiThank you for your questionMy name is ***** ***** do my best to help you but I need some further information first.How old are the children and have Social Services been involved at all?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Tyler 4 / Beth 7 / Jessie 8 I am knot sure the caffas send me letter .
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
Has there been a court application?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
We went family court 6 times the crown court 1 I ran out money , I have orrignal court order for sat sun and overnight stays , no new court app yet .
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
When was that Order made?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
5 years ago
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
Have you had regular contact since then
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Till 3 years ago nothing since
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
Why did you stop the contact?When did you ear about the incident?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
When I went to the police on advice . Herd last July they had to be moved .
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
Why did you stop contact?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I was told to while police investigation was on going then when got cleared she won't let me see them
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
Do you know where they are at the moment?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Yes I was given new adress
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
Are you ready to see them again?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Yes
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
The starting point is to try and arrange to see the children using Family mediationwww.familymediationcouncil.org.ukIf that fails then you can apply to the court for a new Child Arrangement Order so that you can re-establish your relationship with the children - who very clearly need you back in their lives.All this need sto cost is the £215 Court fee - you can deal with the matter in person.You shoudl also speak to the local Social Services who appear to be involved with the children and ask what is happening.I hope that this is of assistance - please ask if you need further detailsClare
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Thank you
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.
You are most welcome - and good luck
Clare, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 33810
Experience: I have been a solicitor in High Street Practice since 1985 with a wide general experience.
Clare and other Law Specialists are ready to help you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
 
 
 

Related Law Questions