How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

A close realation is a solicitor and is always threating and

Resolved Question:

a close realation is a solicitor and is always threating and bulling by threating to take legal action.
i am sure this not a right behaviour of professional solicitor to make others feel inferior becuse of their professional.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you.In relation to what issue please?Alex
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
there is no real issues, but is always aggressive and disrespectful to others and threating " i am a solicitor"
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
In writing or verbally?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
it is verbally
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Ok - it may be breaching the Ethics code of the Solicitors Regulatory Authority. So I would be minded to make a complaint direct to them at: www.sra.org.ukRemember its not a complaint about a Solicitor you have instructed but the ethics of a Solicitors general conduct.They can investigate what you have to say and if there are breaches of the Code of Conduct refer the matter to a Disciplinary Tribunal if necessary.Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?Alex
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you
That is helpful
Expert:  Ash replied 1 year ago.
Great. If I could invite you to rate my service before you go today please, otherwise the site doesnt credit me for the time spent with you. Thanks in advance. Alex
Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you