How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 31300
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

I AM BELIZEAN WITH FOUR DEPENDENT CHILDREN AGE 10,16,18

Customer Question

HELLO I AM BELIZEAN WITH FOUR DEPENDENT CHILDREN AGE 10,16,18 AND 19... MY PARTNER A UK CITIZEN IS RETURNING TO THE UNITED KINGDOM AND WISHES US TO GO WITH HIM... MY PARTNER ALSO HAS A BELIZEAN BODYGAURD WHOM HE WISHES TO BRING WITH HIM... WE ARE ALL HAVING TO LEAVE BELIZE DUE TO TREATS AGAINST OUR LIVES... HOW CAN WE OBTAIN VISAS???
REGARDS ***** ***** FRUTOS
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
we will,wait
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  JustAnswerKM replied 1 year ago.
Good afternoon JordanaThank you for your message, I will do my best to help.Before I can answer your question, I need some more information:1. Are you and your partner married?2. How long have you lived together in Belize?3. What threats do you face living in Belize and why?Thank you,Kind regardsKrystel