How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask JG_Legal Your Own Question

JG_Legal
JG_Legal, Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 45
Experience:  Experience of consumer law, financial regulation and criminal law.
79731440
Type Your Law Question Here...
JG_Legal is online now

I'm 28 years old guy. I'm a taxi driver. I do school

Customer Question

Hi I'm 28 years old guy. I'm a taxi driver. I do school run and take a girl who is 17 years old. Oneday she asked my number she goes she can use my taxi if she go for night out on weekend. I gave my number, one mid night she rang me about 4 o'clock in the morning and ask me to help her, she goes I got no money to go home can you please help me which I denied first, then she rang me again and said please bro help me if I go like that I could get raped, I said ok I'll help you but you have to pay me later, she goes you're great bro what do you want from me, I'll give you one brother cuddle and a big fat kiss, then she texting me I said ok you you have to give me a big fat kiss, is that ok she said ok. I went there, she and one of her girl mate was there with a boy, she and her girl mate came to my car. I just drop them off and came back I don't kiss her or cuddle her. She rang me and said sorry thank you very much bro, then she text me again and said I'm really apriciated for your help, I replied make sure you pay my kiss lol, that was it. After few days when she didn't pay my money I thought let me knock her, I text her and said hi you ok, what you doing on weekend, I thought she'll could replay and said I'll pay your money that's why I asked her, she said I'm going out with my BF, I said ok let me know if you need taxi. That was my last text. After two weeks when I pick her off she was normal I just ask her hi you ok she said she went turkey for holiday and spinned her leg, I replied bless you, then she tell me if I can take her to a shop she need to buy some cigarette, I said no I can't take you as I'm not allowed. Now she complained council and they take my interview, I was a Asian Muslim and its ramadhan so I was fasting I was thirsty I don't even talk properly and they get me wrong and sent me a letter where they saying my licence is suspend and I can appeal on magistrate court. My life is in danger now I told them look I see her as my younger sister, I don't have any bad intension. Please help me
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  JG_Legal replied 8 months ago.

I'm a barrister with experience of taxi licensing appeals.

Can you tell me, have you been accused of taxi touting? Were you interviewed by the police or just the council?

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
Yeah. I interviewed by just council
Expert:  JG_Legal replied 8 months ago.

Has your license been revoked?

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
They suspend my licence
Expert:  replied 8 months ago.

Which council?

JG_Legal, Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 45
Experience: Experience of consumer law, financial regulation and criminal law.
JG_Legal and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 8 months ago.
Can you call me now becouse it's nearly our fasting broke time.
Expert:  JG_Legal replied 8 months ago.

It was good to speak to you.

If I have answered your question please accept.

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
Hi
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 8 months ago.
Hello,
It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
 
 
 

Related Law Questions