How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask F E Smith Your Own Question

F E Smith
F E Smith, Advocate
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 9032
Experience:  I have been practising for 30 years.
18203470
Type Your Law Question Here...
F E Smith is online now

Can you please tell me what Vale of Aylesbury houseing Own

Resolved Question:

Hello. Can you please tell me what Vale of Aylesbury houseing
Own trust land in Aylesbury Hp21 9pz. Know their a piece on Jenner road but can you tell where else on Mandivlle estate Aylesbury their is other trust land please if that possible .. Know it was bought from Council 10 years ago. Thank you Mrs Ashley
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Law
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
As hello any Answere yet please would it be best to cancel. Question.
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 10 months ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
As hello sorry Nicola I am behind with my emails. ( not well). Yes I can see what you have written And please don't you don't mind can I please Cancel this message .. As it all came to stop now .. It a big question I asked you as I was so up set , li have calmed down now and sorry first time I have ever don't something like this on line ...but thank you for getting back to me. But all too big for me please Cancel.
..Mrs Ashley sorry for taking your time up ... But now that I found you all I will use you again on here. Maybe better to ring next time we see ..so a Cancel please ,,
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Do I get refund if question are not answered please
Expert:  F E Smith replied 10 months ago.

It is possible to do a search of the Index Map at the Land Registry which will say what the title number of a particular piece of land is.

From the title number, it’s then possible to get the Official Copies of Title Register from the Land Registry to find out who owns it.

However there is no facility at the Land Registry which is available either to the public ought to solicitors which you can put the name of an owner in and it will come up with all the land the owner owns. I am certain that the Land Registry could do this if the police asked but it’s not a facility which is accessible to anyone else.

If you know where this piece of land is an you want to check whether the trust does own it or not, I can explain how to do a Search of the Index Map if that’s of any use.

Can I clarify anything for you?

Please don’t forget to rate the service positive. It’s an important part of the process by which experts get paid.

Best wishes.

FES.

F E Smith, Advocate
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 9032
Experience: I have been practising for 30 years.
F E Smith and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Hello I did ask this question already but got so mixed up with things this week , with getting letters and Invoices about this problem , I asked to cancel the question , but inow have already paid your site the payment. Know I did cancel with but is it possible to follow it through without extra costs ,,
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Still need more Help really
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Want to thank Nicola for getting back to so sorry I canclled now
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
you FE Smith maybe I will need to ring you

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice