How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ash Your Own Question

Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Im from uk i need to report about some one who is

Customer Question

hello
im from uk i need to report about some one who is blackmailing me and he is live in dubia what can do this can you help me about this matter
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Could you please explain your situation a little more?
Alex

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
hello actully what happend one guy who living in dubia i knw him he is black mailing m he sending my pics to my family b4 he sent my pics to my cusion brother 3 4 months ago. he keep black mailing m im married but im sepreated with my husband in these days im in itlay in my mum house im uk citizen that guy he hacked my skype id and again sent my naked pics to my cusion brother im so upset also my family im geting depression bcas of him i dont knw what to do plzz help me
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

Have you reported this to the Police please?

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
i rung in dubia police with different numbers that i got from google they said its police case you have to report police but which police i dont knw im nt in dubia.even i rung biritish embssy
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

Have you reported it to the UK Police?

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
no i didnt actully in these days im in itlay but i can call n report in uk police do u want m to report in uk police
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

Yes, report it to the UK Police.

they can they speak with their counterparts in Dubai - they can take action.

But you need to start this off by complaining to the Police in the UK

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?
Alex

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
ok i will do this thank you so much for helping m im so stress thanks if i need to speak to you again how can i speak to u?
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

Just come back to this question. I am always here.

If I could invite you to rate my answer before you go today please, otherwise the site does not credit me for the time spent with you today. Thanks and good luck. Alex

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
ok you can invite me thanks alot for helping m
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

Thanks, ***** ***** remember to rate before you go. Alex

Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience: Solicitor with 5+ years experience
Ash and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
hello alex its samera again im so upset please help me thdat guy is nt stoping he is sending my pics everywhere i rung uk poilce they said u r nt in uk so we cnt do anything please help me he is in there in dubia if you want me u help me i can highr a lawer and then he or she can go to police there in dubia be half of me and can report please help me imso stress thanks
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

Its a criminal offence, ONLY the Police can help you.
Ask to speak with the Chief Constable - they should be taking this seriously. Alex

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
which police should i ring can u give me any number of dubia police where i can ring and speak to some one please
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

You could Google search Dubai Police and see what comes up. Alex

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
i went on google and did wat u telling me but no one to speak to me you tell what i do n where i go to who he is there i cant come there at the moment tell me one thing is it possible if some one go to police and report be half of me there just like a friend can do this or a lawer
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

You need to complain to the Chief Constable. He/she can deal with this for you. Alex

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
chief Constable where in dubia u mean to say even i spok to biritsh embssy they told m to speak here with u people and get lawer help he or she can go to police and can report for u
Expert:  Ash replied 7 months ago.

Chief constable in the UK. Alex

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
 
 
 

Related Law Questions