How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Aston Lawyer Your Own Question
Aston Lawyer
Aston Lawyer, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10585
Experience:  Solicitor LLB (Hons) 23 years of experience in Conveyancing and Property Law
16368554
Type Your Law Question Here...
Aston Lawyer is online now

CAN I GIVE MY SON MY SHARE OF OUR HOUSE NOW i AM 87YRS

Resolved Question:

CAN I GIVE MY SON MY SHARE OF OUR HOUSE NOW i AM 87YRS
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Aston Lawyer replied 1 year ago.

H Dorothy, thanks for your enquiry. Is there any particular reason why you want to give your Son your share of your property as opposed to under your Will? I take it that the other share in the property belongs to your husband? I look forward to hearing from you. Al

Aston Lawyer and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
My husband is in a care home and things seem to be piling up on me so I want to make things safe.