How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

I currently have my will with Lloyds Bank, to be

Customer Question

I currently have my will with Lloyds Bank, to be administered by them. I am not happy now to leave this with them and wish to arrange the same will to be administered by a local solicitor How easy or expensive would this be.
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 11 months ago.

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you.

Could you please explain your situation a little more?
Alex

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
No thanks. I wanted a brief answer the relevant facts are all before you
Expert:  Ash replied 11 months ago.

Yes it can be administered by your Solicitor.

This will cost depending on what they charge and how many hours spent.

Ie £200 an hour (which is usual) for say 4 hours work is £800

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?
Alex

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Thank you, ***** ***** what I needed.
Expert:  Ash replied 11 months ago.

A pleasure to help. If this answers your question could I invite you to rate my answer before you go today, otherwise the site doesn’t pay me for the time spent with you. Thanks in advance! Alex

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Your answer was exactly relevant and spot on what I needed. Thank you
Expert:  Ash replied 11 months ago.

Thanks. You need to click the stars or happy face please to rate - thanks!

Expert:  Ash replied 11 months ago.

If this answers your question could I invite you rate my answer before you leave today.If you don't rate then the site does not pay me for the time I have spent answering your question.

Please bookmark my profile if you wish for future help: http://www.justanswer.co.uk/law/expert-alexwatts/

Related Law Questions