How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jamie-Law Your Own Question
Jamie-Law
Jamie-Law, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 4643
Experience:  Solicitor
96104960
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jamie-Law is online now

PLEASE CAN YOU HELP ME TO CLAM MY MONEY FROM SUNLIFE. THANKS

Resolved Question:

PLEASE CAN YOU HELP ME TO CLAM MY MONEY FROM SUNLIFE. THANKS
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 2 months ago.

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you with this.

Can you please explain your situation a little more?

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
I toke policy from AXA sunlife in 2005, the policy said after 15yrs I will receive my cash bonus back, Ref NB 424008. I try to get in touch with them no reply. they call it cashbuilder plus, the address of were I toke the policy is flat 37 savernake house, woodberry down estate. thanks
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 2 months ago.

Ok. Do you have evidence of the policy?

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
I have
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 2 months ago.

Then I would write to the Financial Ombudsman.

They regulate these people and can investigate the matter for you. They can consider your complaint and investigate it throughly.

They offer a free, independent service at: www.financial-ombudsman.org.uk

That should resolve the matter for you.

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?

Jamie-Law and other Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
ok thanks
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 2 months ago.

If this answers your question could I invite you rate my answer 3, 4 or 5 stars before you leave today.

I am only paid for my work on this question if you rate my answer, using the star system at the top of the screen. Please do not forget as it is an important part of the online process! Thank you.

Please bookmark my profile if you wish for future help.