How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Basu Your Own Question
Dr Basu
Dr Basu, Experienced Specialist
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 29099
Experience:  MD
23744323
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Basu is online now

Can I drive and fly after operation for right internal iliac

Customer Question

Can I drive and fly after operation for right internal iliac artery occlusion
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Basu replied 4 years ago.

Mysticdoc :

The views expressed by me are for educational purposes only and do not establish a doctor patient relationship.

Mysticdoc :

Hi there,

I am Mysticdoc, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist.

I am here to help you with your concerns.

Mysticdoc :

There should not be any problem with driving or flying 2 weeks after the surgery.

Mysticdoc :

As long as there is no complications or symptoms like dizziness, you are good to go.

Mysticdoc :

You should also discuss with your treating doctor before undertaking these activities.

Mysticdoc :

Best wishes,


Please bookmark my profile for asking further questions!
This is the link to my profile:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/

Expert:  Dr Basu replied 4 years ago.
Mysticdoc : The views expressed by me are for educational purposes only and do not establish a doctor patient relationship.
Mysticdoc : Hi there,
I am Mysticdoc, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist.
I am here to help you with your concerns.
Mysticdoc : There should not be any problem with driving or flying 2 weeks after the surgery.
Mysticdoc : As long as there is no complications or symptoms like dizziness, you are good to go.
Mysticdoc : You should also discuss with your treating doctor before undertaking these activities.
Mysticdoc : Best wishes,
Please bookmark my profile for asking further questions!
This is the link to my profile:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/