How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Peter Bush Your Own Question
Dr Peter Bush
Dr Peter Bush, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 49
Experience:  Member of the Institute of Healthcare Management
75055251
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Peter Bush is online now

Sorry I lost you

Customer Question

Sorry I lost you
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Peter Bush replied 4 years ago.

Dr Peter Bush :

Hi, Sorry you became lost, Is there anything further I can help you with today?

Customer:

so thrush is sore inside the groin and penis area (GRITTY FEELING) Is there an injection , tablet or cream to get rid of this ? after Ultra Sound today I have started taking the prescribed Ciprofloxacin 500mg by my doctor

Dr Peter Bush :

fluconazole tablets and you can both use clotimazole cream.

Dr Peter Bush :

Do not use fluconazole tablets with the ciprofloxacin

Dr Peter Bush :

You will need to wait until after you have finished the course of ciprofloxacin.

Dr Peter Bush :

Wait until after you finish the course of ciprofloxacin, if things have not improved then try using the ones I mentioned.

Dr Peter Bush :

If you could please leave a positive rate below, so I can get credit for the 90 minutes I have spent helping you this evening. And if you require any further information please do not hesitate to contact me at any time.

Customer:

I would love to rate you more than ok and if Im cured be your help I would like to thankyou more thank you could imagine.Will I have to pay to give you the results if good?

Dr Peter Bush :

No you wont have to pay to give the results, I shall arrange a follow up in 7 days and you can let me know that way.

Customer:

Thankyou very much

Dr Peter Bush and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you