How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrRussMD Your Own Question
DrRussMD
DrRussMD, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 65329
Experience:  Board certified Internal medicine and Integrative medicine. Many years of experience all areas.
24257177
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DrRussMD is online now

I sent a cardiology question about 10 mins ago but I am not

Customer Question

I sent a cardiology question about 10 mins ago but I am not sure if my email address was received. It [email protected] When I entered it the form said it was the address of another registered user. I don't think I have used you before,
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 4 years ago.
Hello from JA

You do need the heart medications until yo see the MRI, but you can easily replace ramipril with another ACE inhibitor or ARB, your doctor can simply call this in.

AS long as you are improving, I see no problem at all with being on the glacoma medication.

Use reply to let me know if you have further questions.
Please do not forget a positive rating.