How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 55449
Experience:  GP in the United States
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now

after my hiv test my doctor told me is fine but I should come

Customer Question

after my hiv test my doctor told me is fine but I should come for the other results next week which I refuse to go seven months ago
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 3 years ago.

Dr. Phil, MD :


Dr. Phil, MD :

please enter chat mode

Dr. Phil, MD :

standing by

Dr. Phil, MD :

you there?

Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 3 years ago.
I noticed you couldn't enter chat mode John

Are you online now?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
still no answer from you
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 3 years ago.

Are you asking if you should do the test?

 

If this is what you mean then yes you absolutely should

 

If not, please clarify

Customer: replied 3 years ago.
I did test and doctor told me it was fine but I should come for the results later
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 3 years ago.
Yes, I agree with this.

You should come for the results in person to be sure
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 3 years ago.
I noticed that our chat is not complete.


Related Medical Questions