How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 19126
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now

Thank you so I can be optomistic

This answer was rated:

Thank you so I can be optomistic
Absolutely, both from the perspective that it may not be cancer, and even if it is cancer, there is a good chance that the cancer will be detected at a stage at which there is a reasonable response rate.

Dr. D. Love and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you