How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. K. Your Own Question
Dr. K.
Dr. K., Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 4367
Experience:  Board certified with experience in primary care.
65718478
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. K. is online now

Hi, I am interested in the effect of noopept on ms and acute

Resolved Question:

Hi,

I am interested in the effect of noopept on ms and acute ms. Is there any relevant research on this topic and/or advice you can offer with this drug?

Many thanks

XXXXX XXXXX
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. K. replied 3 years ago.

Hi. Sorry to give bad news but theres none.

This is not a drug or medicine, it is a dietary supplement. Therefore it does not need to be studied or show any
Efficacy in treating disease in order to be marketed and sold.

Its likely to be a waste of your money.
Dr. K. and 5 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you

Related Medical Questions