How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 56528
Experience:  GP in the United States
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now

can some tell me is there anything to worry about. MICROSCOPY: Hypocellular.

Resolved Question:

can some tell me is there anything to worry about.

MICROSCOPY:
Hypocellular. Epithelial cells are present singly as well as in small clusters. Cytomorphological the dells are benign looking. Myoepithelial, cells, stromal cells and foamy histiocytes are present in the background of RBCs and eosinophilic secretions. " No Inflammation" No Koch's" No Malignancy.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 3 years ago.

This is a normal biopsy.

No infection or cancer

Just inflammation.

Looks great!
Dr. Phil, MD and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 3 years ago.
I appreciate the excellent rating.

