How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 46942
Experience:  Board Certified Physician
41363181
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

Dr David This is brilliant thank you. I am well, no pain or

Resolved Question:

Dr David
This is brilliant thank you. I am well, no pain or discomfort, just slight brown tracers which are in the semen. If left in a receptical to stand for a while they just turn the semen brown. I am completely reassured. Thank you so very much.
Do I still need to take the paracetamol that I was recommended to take - I think not?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. David replied 3 years ago.

Dr. David :

This is Dr. David

Dr. David :

I don't think paracetamol can help with this

Dr. David :

you do not have to let this deter you from sexual activity.

Dr. David :

reduced erections are not due to this blood in your semen.

Dr. David :

at your age it is common and normal to have a reduced erection.

Dr. David and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you