How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Family Physician Your Own Question
Family Physician
Family Physician, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2418
Experience:  GP with over 27 years experience including emergency medicine
1304720
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Family Physician is online now

Have small Knicks or lesions at the end of (not

Customer Question

Have small 'Knicks' or 'lesions' at the end of foreskin (not glans) have had a precious diagnosis of thrush but this time it's not clearing despite fluconazole and clotrimizole. I'm worried it could be something more sinister. I have had these symptoms for years and the always clear with above stated medication.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 3 years ago.
Hi--could you post a photo on this page?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
How do you post a picture?
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 3 years ago.
Use the paper clip icon on this page or you can post it on Photobucket, Imageshack, or Snapfish and give me the link Craig