How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Uzair Your Own Question
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 7661
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS (R) General Surgery. Years of experience in Emergency Medicine.
27273415
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Uzair is online now

Thanks Dr Uzair. So in conclusion my ingestion of beta Sistosterol

Customer Question

Thanks Dr Uzair. So in conclusion my ingestion of beta Sistosterol and ejaculation within 24/48 hours of random PSA test will not have a material impact on the reading which is due this coming Friday?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 3 years ago.
It should not have an affect that is relevant enough to alter the overall inference.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
Many thanks.
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 3 years ago.
Pleasure to be of assistance.

Related Medical Questions