How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8796
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
28323552
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now

Good morning, after trying all methods to stop smoking, members

Resolved Question:

Good morning, after trying all methods to stop smoking, members of my staff stopped smoking within a week with Desmoxan. My concern is side effects also I'm on statins and ramipril should I have concerns in taking Desmoxan, I would appreciate you advise.

Rgds

Adrian Buckland
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 3 years ago.

Dr. Shahzad MD :


Dr. Shahzad MD :

desmoxan can be used safely with statins and ramipril

Dr. Shahzad MD :

There is no interaction between statins, ramipril and desmoxan

Dr. Shahzad MD :

Let me know if you have any further questions.

Dr. Shahzad MD :

Rate me for my services when you are done asking by clicking on one of the smilies below.

Dr. Shahzad MD :

Kindest Regards

Dr. SH and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 3 years ago.

I have answered your question above. Let me know if you have any further questions. Rate me for my services when you are done.
Kindest Regards