How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8770
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
28323552
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now

heavy catarrh

Resolved Question:

heavy catarrh
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 2 years ago.
Dr. Shahzad MD :

Hi there. Thank you for your question. I will be helping you out with your queries

Dr. Shahzad MD :

If the cough is back again which is productive then you certainly do need to go back again to your doctor for a re-evaluation.

Dr. Shahzad MD :

If your cough is severe and you also have a fever associated with it then you would need to go to the emergency (A & E).

Dr. Shahzad MD :

Welcome!! I have posted a few responses above. Let me know if you have more questions.

Dr. SH and 4 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you

Related Medical Questions