How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 46749
Experience:  Board Certified Physician
41363181
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

Hi Dr love. Mark here the anxiety sufferer. Lol Can I

Customer Question

Hi Dr love.
Mark here the anxiety sufferer. Lol
Can I ask a question ?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. David replied 2 years ago.
Dr. David :

This is Dr. David

Dr. David :

yes, what is your question?

Customer : Hi Dr David I have had two sessions of hypnotherapy feeling much more relaxed havnt panicked about health at all !!!
Customer : My last concern was the White blood count that you reassured me was fine and my doctor said the same 3.69 and lymposites 1.4 neutrophils 1.78 was ok and nothing to worry about just about to stop thinking about it is that ok to continue with no worries I feel fine and fit
Customer : Also my wife is a celiac and has been for 7 years a fine and healthy my son is 18 and we have been told to get his bloods done as he cant gain weight Would you agree ?
Dr. David :

what happened to your prior questions here at JustAnswers?

Dr. David :

I agree.

Customer : So white cell count is fine ?
Dr. David :

yes, the white blood cell count is fine.

Customer : 3.69 ok if it. Stays like that ?
Customer : With all the other bloods being fine does that give you that conclusion.
Customer : I will continue with the therapy. And get my son tested for celiac screen
Dr. David :

that level is fine.

Dr. David :

you don't have to worry about a WBC of 3.69

Dr. David :

it is not low.

Dr. David :

your bone marrow and immune system makes the WBC cells it needs to keep you healthy and to fight off infections.

Dr. David :

why are all of your prior questions locked?

Customer : I have no idea do you ? Why would they lock
Dr. David :

if you had a billing issue or customer service issue with your prior questions.

Dr. David :

do you have any other questions for me?

Customer : No it was simply that the net says a wbc under 4 is low my doc says no the 3.69 is totaly normal. And wanted you to confirm it
Dr. David :

yes, WBC count of 3.69 is totally normal

Dr. David :

and not worrisome.

Dr. David :

I have said this a few times now.

Customer : Thank you in advance for all help sir.
Dr. David :

you are welcome

Dr. David :

if done for now, please leave positive feedback below

Dr. David :

we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback

Dr. David :

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/?rpt=3800

Dr. David :

is my webpage if you need to reach me again.

Dr. David :

thanks for using JustAnswer.com

Dr. David :

do you see the ratings area below?