How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 45938
Experience:  Board Certified Physician
41363181
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

hi dr david mark here anxiety mark I'm sure you remember me

Customer Question

dr david mark here anxiety mark I'm sure you remember me got my last bloods back year
and they look very good the wbc is 3.5 as per usual but I've healed up very fast and feel great and fit
a little i b s but easing off now these results are in
lft all perfect red blood cells 5.0 abc 3.5 all the rest perfect the only one marked just outside is amylase at 129 lipase 50 perfect can i stop panicking ?? and rest assured now sir ?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. David replied 2 years ago.
Dr. David :

This is Dr. David

Dr. David :

yes, you can stop panicking

Dr. David :

you can rest assured.

Customer :

thank you sir will you check the full page please my doc say all very good ! ?

Full Size Image

Dr. David :

yes, your levels are fine.

Customer :

does it read healthy sir ? and the amylase is not significant my doc says 0-140 is his normal at my age?

Dr. David :

your anxiety is your biggest health issue

Dr. David :

amylase levels are fine.

Customer :

yes i am working on the anxiety sir going to cognitive therapy tomorrow first session

Dr. David :

good.

Customer :

so these are fine and good results to finish the year ??

Dr. David :

yes.

Customer :

thank you your help this year sir .

Dr. David :

you are welcome

Customer :

and so i relax the amylase is nomal ? although slightly outside the lab range not indicative of serious issue with the other counts all fine ?

Dr. David :

yes, you can relax.

Customer :

pancreas ok?

Dr. David :

yes, your pancreas is ok.

Customer :

have a great xmas sir

Customer :

are you able to take an xmas bonus ?

Dr. David :

thanks .

Dr. David :

you have a great christmas holiday as well.

Dr. David :

don't forget to leave positive feedback below.

Dr. David :

thanks Justanswer.com

Customer :

il message you if panicking !

Dr. David :

sure.

Dr. David :

I'm always here.

Dr. David :

thanks.

Dr. David and 3 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
May I ask your advice
Expert:  Dr. David replied 2 years ago.
please start a new question here

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Related Medical Questions