How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 55788
Experience:  GP in the United States
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now

Stability ? Ultrasound would diagnose it ?

Customer Question

Stability ? Ultrasound would diagnose it ?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 2 years ago.
. I'm Dr. Phil, licensed and practicing internist. Excellent service is my goal.
Yes, actually ultrasound is a better test to look at a kidney spot anyways.
so not only will it ensure stability, it will get a better view
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
If serious would they leave it 2 months ?? Should I rush down and get an ultrasound ?????
He mentioned it as a note was taken if serious he would have put a paragraph I'm thinking. ?
how do you read this phil as an expert. ? And would my kidney bloods be so good gfr 90
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 2 years ago.
any history of smoking?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
No
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
No history of smoking
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 2 years ago.
okay then any kind of kidney cancer is VERY unlikely Mark

Related Medical Questions