How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Chip Your Own Question
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 32224
Experience:  20 yrs. in practice, includinge surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.
18722459
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Chip is online now

have a grandson age 4 he has epilepsy his father want to

Resolved Question:

hi have a grandson age 4 he has epilepsy his father want to take him to america is it wise for him to go thanks i think the flight is too much can you help thanks
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 2 years ago.
Hi. We can continue after this if you'd like but if his epilepsy is being treated with medications and he's been stable then there is no worry about the flight but you should consult his doctor about that
Dr. Chip and 3 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you