How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Chip Your Own Question
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 31582
Experience:  20 yrs. in practice, includinge surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.
18722459
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Chip is online now

I am due to attend my dentist tomorrow to get my new upper,

Resolved Question:

I am due to attend my dentist tomorrow to get my new upper, screwed in dentures and I'm wondering if I will be able to change from permanent to pop-in/pop-out ones from both a hygienic, as well as being independent of my current dentist,
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 2 years ago.
Hi. We can continue after this if you'd like but, yes, you can have the implant support dentures where you can pop them in and out.
Dr. Chip and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you

Related Medical Questions