How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Chip Your Own Question
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 31234
Experience:  20 yrs. in practice, includinge surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.
18722459
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Chip is online now

I'm taking norethisterome to delay my period but think I

Resolved Question:

Hi I'm taking norethisterome to delay my period but think I have just taken a tablet and forgot in had taken it already about 1 hour ago. Will this be ok.?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Chip replied 2 years ago.

Hi. If you mean you may have taken two tablets within about an hour of one another, there's no problem with that at all. Just take the next tablet at the usual time tomorrow.

Let me know if you need any more information please

Dr. Chip and 4 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you