How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 18969
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now

I to mention whilst i was having sex i was wearing

Resolved Question:

i for got to mention whilst i was having sex i was wearing a condom, once we finshed having sex i removed the condom. then received a blow job. then ejaculated on to her stomach. and i was worried that if she put the sperm from her stomach using her hand inside her vagina she could get pregnant. is this the case?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 2 years ago.
The ejaculate fluid on the stomach and placed into the vagina is typically not an issue for the reason noted previously.

The likelihood that the pre-ejaculate fluid could penetrate or get around the condom and cause pregnancy is also very low, but would be a possibility. The likelihood would be greater if there were small tears of the condom. Although also low, the chances of pregnancy from pre-ejaculate fluid while wearing a condom is greater than the ejaculate fluid on the stomach if placed into the vagina.

If your partner has a late or missed period, then she should check for pregnancy, and although unlikely, if she does get pregnant, it would have occurred from the protected penetrative penile-vaginal sex, not from the ejaculate fluid on the stomach.

If I can provide any further information, please let me know.
Dr. D. Love and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you