How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrRussMD Your Own Question
DrRussMD
DrRussMD, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 65620
Experience:  Board certified Internal medicine and Integrative medicine. Many years of experience all areas.
24257177
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DrRussMD is online now

I have spots on my foreskin they are small and white do you

Resolved Question:

i have spots on my foreskin they are small and white do you know what could treat them
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 2 years ago.
Hello
Please attach a picture
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

Expert:  DrRussMD replied 2 years ago.
no image there
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

http://www.justanswer.co.uk/dermatology/87klj--wart-fordyce-spot-warning-pictures-attached.html

sorry this is it if you copy and paste it into the search engine

Expert:  DrRussMD replied 2 years ago.
Most of these are fordyce spots, which are normal.
However the lesion in the middle could be a wart.
Have that looked at under magnification.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Is there any treatment for fordyce spots
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 2 years ago.
No they are normal, you would not want to treat them.
A wart MUST be removed by the doctor.
Over the counter products make these worse.
OK, so that is an initial answer….
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Finally is there nothing no last resort because they are sexually nerve racking is there absolutely nothing ..
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 2 years ago.
The doctor must remove them.
That is the last resort.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
A special doctor or a doctor at the local doctors?
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 2 years ago.
Any doctor should be able to do this.
DrRussMD and 4 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you