How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Gehring Your Own Question
Dr. Gehring
Dr. Gehring, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 25243
Experience:  Private Practice for 20 years.Specialized in emergency care, psychosomatic diseases,sexual medicine, acupuncture.
61885400
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Gehring is online now

Can a cream like Bazuka, Wartosin, Cuplex be used to remove

Customer Question

can a cream like Bazuka, Wartosin, Cuplex be used to remove a wart on the eyelid?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Gehring replied 2 years ago.
Hi there,
Welcome to Justanswer! I am Dr.Customerand pleased to help you.
This is not a good idea! Getting one of these creams into the eye could harm it seriously.
Over more, it is quite possible that your issue isn't a wart at all. Please see a doctor to get a proper diagnosis.
I wish you all the best!
Expert:  Dr. Gehring replied 2 years ago.
Aren't you going to read my answer?