How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8781
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
28323552
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now

Would it be possible 15month old mobile baby to go to

Resolved Question:

Would it be possible for a 15month old mobile baby to go to sleep rather than cry shortly after fracturing her clavicle?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your question.Yes that is very much possible.Babies can sleep even with a bit of pain.Let me know if you have more questions.Please rate me by clicking on one of the stars at your end.Kind regards
Dr. SH and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your answer, are you aware of any references or journals that can back this theory up? Im prepared to read through 1000s of pages if need be to find some medical evidence of this. Thank you so much