How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 45950
Experience:  Board Certified Physician
41363181
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

Phil. I've been great. Feel fine running 5 k Everyone

Resolved Question:

Hi Phil.
I've been great. Feel fine running 5 k
Everyone has colds not me. Lol
I'm finally relaxing over wbc mate it's normal and the 3 immune markers are all normal.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 year ago.
This is Dr. David

that is good.

hopefully you will not worry about your immune system

there is nothing wrong with your immune system.

keep running.

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

hi dr david thanks I looked at my throat as everyone has a sore one I don't mine looks perfectly normal can you confirm so I can go off and relax

Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 year ago.
yes, your throat looks normal

you can relax and not worry.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok does look fine I have no sore throat but because everyone else does I looked !
So all good the throat is good ?
Have s good evening.
Expert:  Dr. David replied 1 year ago.
yes, your throat looks good

you don't have to worry


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com
Dr. David and 3 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I'm off to relax. ! Thanks I'm not worried about my immune any more. Or throat thank you so much. Il call you if worried

Related Medical Questions