How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 56224
Experience:  GP in the United States
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now

As requested new one Phil

Customer Question

As requested new one Phil
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
hey mark what's up?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
No way that's insultine resistance pal.The yellow tiny tinge is still there but hardly visible. !My blood sugar after a full meal is 6 and now a few hours later 4.8.Even I know that's good !!!Urine. Perfect dip. No glucose no billibrubin All clear.You agree ?
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Yes, that is goodNo issues with insulin resistance.you are fine. Don't worry
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Well bloody dr Google. !!!!!! Yellow under armpits equals liver or insultine resistance. !!!!Not keen on dr Google.I'm a mile off diabetic ?????What , with my liver so good on all tests my kidneys so good on all tests. Could it be. Mate discolouration from the initial rash ??
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
My last ultrasound report you have and that looked at the liver and all the organs.As did the ct. last year.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
I think you did every test needed and it is all normalI have no concerns
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Yes the liver imaged normal. And ct would have checked the pancreas and all other organs I had contrast. Of abdomen and pelvis. I'm guessing that's good for a year or two ??What about the yellow tinge. ???
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Yes, the CT will check all internal organsThe yellow tinge is nothing mark normal skin
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thanks pal. So the internal organs should be good for a couple of years before another ct ?My doc says you need no more tests !!! The ct reports all normal.Here's the live pics.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
I would at least a couple years markyou don't want to do too many scansit is a lot of radiation
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Especially when there all normal my doc says. ?Pics look normal. To you ??Il have an ultrasound of the abdomen yearly. That's what I think is sensible. ???
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Pics look normal to me. YesUltrasound yearly won't hurt you at all.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
My doc says the only danger to constant blood work requested by me. And the Scans is my anxiety I have had a lot of blood work and as you know all normal.
Forget the rash ? Forget the WBC thingy and go to bed ?
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Forget the rash.Forget the WBC and go to bed. LOL
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
And I'm not diabetic !!?! Poxy dr Google. !!!
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Stay away from Dr. Google
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
WBC healthy and poxy rash will go under arm. ? And diabetes is out of the question. ??Good night owl.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
WBC healthyrash is normal and will go awayno diabetes
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Owls are wise intelligent creatures.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
true that
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Please don't forget a positive rating. I appreciate it :)
If you have more questions, just reply
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
.