How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 18782
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now

I am a bit worried about STI's. last night i went to a

Customer Question

hello i am a bit worried about STI's. last night i went to a gay club with a friend and all i did was have someone lick my nipples for a few min ( i am sure that is not rick of anything) then a guy put his hand down my pants and tried to touch my penis he did for a second and i pulled him away - hedid not masturbate me or anything just went to touch. i also kissed him briefly on the lips ( not french deep kissing). earlier that night ( 35 min or so before) i seen him about to rim someone - i dont know if he did in the end or not.
my question is - is there any rick of anything ? i called my own Dr and he said no, there was nothing to worry about
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 1 year ago.
Hello from JustAnswer. No, there is no risk of any STIs in this situation. Hand stimulation of the genitals would not be a source of STIs, even if there was longer stimulation that results in ejaculation. Licking or sucking on nipples also would not carry any risk. Kissing also does not carry any risk, even if there had been recent oral stimulation of another person's anus. So, none of the activity in which you engaged would pose any risk for STIs. If I can provide any additional information, please let me know.
Dr. D. Love and 4 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you