How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 55478
Experience:  GP in the United States
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now

I think I am sufffing with axnsity . But it make me feel like

Customer Question

I think I am sufffing with axnsity . But it make me feel like I am going to wee my self
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Thanks for this questionI'm sorry about thisI agree this could be anxietyThe key is treating anxietyAre you on meds or do you do counseling?
Dr. Phil, MD and 6 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Cerazette. It been going on for 2 week I dont why it started . I feel I can't go in shop I am find hard to pick the children up from school and I work I just want it to go away
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
You need meds for anxiety like sertraline
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
see your GP ASAP
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I am. Not on any thing . It been going on for two week I want it to go away
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
You need to see the GP and get a faster acting med then like alprazolam
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I dont know if I can go to the doctors. That the thing why has it come on me LI ke this
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
No one knowsanxiety comes and goes in a lot of people for no good reason
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
you can go to the doctors I'm sure
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
It sit there wait my mouth go dry I feel like I going to wee my self . Then my head hurts . Why does this happen to people
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
anxiety.your nervous system is hyperactive
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
How can I make it stop
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Like I said you need different meds
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
But I am not any thing
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
you are confusing me.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
I thought you said you were on meds?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Only cerazette . that only a pill to stop you getting pregnant
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
The doctors ar shut to day . I phone 111they said I need to see a doctor. Tomorrow I have work . I wanted it to be sorted today
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
you need to see a doctor. that has to happen
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hello.I have been to the doctors she put me on propranolol 10mg what do you think
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
It is okay. It probably will help a little
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Well I hope it works .she said about talk to people could help me .but I am not that kind of person
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Everyone needs someone to talk to
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi do you think take mirtzapin would help just for a few days
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
It might. Yes
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
15mg or 30
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
15
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thanks for your help . I am not sure if take them for a few day will help. That if the doctor will give me some .
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
welcome :)good luck!
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Can they say no
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
of course they can
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I thought they could .. Oh well
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
yes
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I don't think the other tablet at help much I feel a little calm than before but I keep crying and feel there no point in me .
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
definitely not the right med then

Related Medical Questions