How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 56566
Experience:  GP in the United States
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now

Yes I have tried lyrica, did not help. The next I think is

Customer Question

Yes I have tried lyrica, did not help. The next I think is morphine !
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Thats too strong
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Any suggestions?
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
what about gabapentin?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Many thanks but have also trie gabapentin ? I think I have tried most drugs to treat Parkinson's . I wonder would hypnotism work or anything else ? RG.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
how about valium?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thanks Dr Phil , I would certainly talk if I thought it would do any good , but so far it has cost me €50 & I am none the wiser. I did try a patch once Neupro which worked well but made me very I'll. thanks for you're help, RG.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
RG, I have not gotten paid anything because you didn't rate me positive
Dr. Phil, MD and 3 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Dr Phil , to be quite honest I am disappointed you did not reply to my last question , I completed my part of the deal by rating you, RG.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
what about valium?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I have tried Valium.Anything else ? Also tried Neupro, which worked but made me very ill. What about hypnotism.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Acupuncture too might help?