How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. SH Your Own Question
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8787
Experience:  Doctor of Medicine
28323552
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. SH is online now

My baby is very sickly after every feed and theought the day

Customer Question

My baby is very sickly after every feed and theought the day generally, he only poo's once every 3 days, i cannot get hold of a midwife and my doctor keeps telling me to contact midwife my 3 week old is currently on aptimil, can i change him to aptimil comfort?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your question.Yes you can change him to aptamil comfort without any issues as far as I am concerned.This session is open for any further questions that you may have. The only way I am credited here by the website and the money that you have deposited is released is when you rate me.Therefore, I would appreciate a rating when you are done asking.Kindest regards