How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrRussMD Your Own Question
DrRussMD
DrRussMD, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 65616
Experience:  Board certified Internal medicine and Integrative medicine. Many years of experience all areas.
24257177
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DrRussMD is online now

Male aged 37, sufferers very bad with his breathing, both children

Resolved Question:

Male aged 37, sufferers very bad with his breathing, both children have taken after him, small nasal cavity???… he was doing 3 full days hard manual labour, noticed his right hand was extremely swollen, then this morning his face was swollen, that has gone but his right hand in particular is like a balloon…
Should we be worried??
No medications, non smoker, occasional drinker…
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 1 year ago.
HelloYes he should be examined.This might be an allergic reaction, and can become severe. OK, so you might have more questions or want to give me more information: Please use reply to expert if you have further questions. When you are ready, please click a positive rating [hopefully excellent—that’s how we are paid, per rating]. If you forgot something, come back. I am here daily.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Do you recommend an immediate visit to A&E or can we wait till GP is open tomorrow morning??
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 1 year ago.
Immediate visit.please click a positive rating [hopefully excellent—that’s how we are paid, per rating]. If you forgot something, come back. I am here daily.
DrRussMD and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you