How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Basu Your Own Question
Dr Basu
Dr Basu, Experienced Specialist
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 29250
Experience:  MD
23744323
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Basu is online now

I met a guy and he licked my nipples and very very briefly

Customer Question

hello i met a guy and he licked my nipples and very very briefly tried to touch my penis I stopped him. there was no kissing or any other sexual contact. he had been touching his own penis but it was dry, he ole touch my scrotum and side of my penis for a moment more like brushed passed it, he did not masturbate me. I was just worried about any sti that I might get, my gp said there was nothing as nothing had happened . thank you
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Basu replied 1 year ago.
Hi there,This is Dr Basu, experienced Internal Medicine Specialist. I am here to address your concerns and provide great service.I agree with your GP.There is no practical risk for any disease transmission.There is no direct significant body fluid contact.Hence transmission will not occur.Do not worry.Best wishes,It was my pleasure to help you today.If I have answered all your questions, Please rate my response Excellent (click on the 5th star).Please bookmark my profile for fast, reliable and authentic answers!This is the link to my profile:http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-mysticdoc/
Dr Basu and 4 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you