How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 18462
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now

Could i have kedney problems i as have nipple discharge

Resolved Question:

Could i have kedney problems i as have nipple discharge coming from my right breast no lumps no pain either but my e&u blood test high and low on more once had to get blood test for e&u more once in the same week what could this mean?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
what test was high?
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.
You mentioned that you would like to have a phone conversation.If you wish to have a conversation with me over the phone please accept the premium offer.
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your question.Early kidney disease is diagnosed on a blood test usually.If you have had a blood test that showed high urea and creatinine then you could be having kidney disease.The symptoms that you have mentioned i.e. nipple discharge have nothing to do with kidney disease.This session is open for any number of further questions that you may have.Please rate me by clicking on one of the rating options at your end on the top right hand corner, as that is the only way I am credited on here for helping you out.Kindest regards
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.
This session is open for any further questions or comments that you may have until you are satisfied.
Expert:  Dr. SH replied 1 year ago.
I understand that you are not satisfied at the moment, with my response but I would appreciate it if you could only rate me when you are done asking your question and when you are satisfied.
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 1 year ago.
The system says that you have requested a new expert, but it is unclear what further questions you have. What further information are you seeking?
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 18462
Dr. D. Love and 4 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you