How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 18981
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now

Went with a girl the other day, placed my penis between her

Resolved Question:

Went with a girl the other day, placed my penis between her breasts for minutes,
Is there any way I could have an infection
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 1 year ago.
Hello from JustAnswer. This encounter would not be a source of any STDs, such as HIV, gonorrhea, or chlamydia. It is possible to transfer skin germs from the breasts to the penis, such as Strep or Staph that can cause secondary skin infections, such as infections of a cut. But there are no STDs that can be transmitted by contact of the penis with the breasts. If I can provide any additional information, please let me know.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
That's great thanks for that, am I ok to continue sex with my partner
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 1 year ago.
Absolutely.
Dr. D. Love and 3 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Last question, I don't need to do any test and can continue unprotected sex as normal with my partner.
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 1 year ago.
There is no need to perform any testing because of this encounter. It is a general recommendation to routinely use condoms until you are in a mutually monogamous relationship, but there is no reason to use a condom because of this encounter.