How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 56967
Experience:  GP in the United States
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now

Mate it's going now much better. These can last when I get

Resolved Question:

Hi mate it's going now much better. These can last for weeks when I get them any advice to kicking them reassurance is a good help.
It's a neck band the same as ever mild.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 1 year ago.
HiWhat is your medical question?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi waiting for dr Phil as he began earlier
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
Have you tried ibuprofen?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
It's gone now mate. And is relieved by scalp massage or neck rub
Once I've got it in my anxiety head it's not serious it will go.
So except it's not serious and relax ?
And it does go in the evenings so it can't be serious ?
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
That is correct. I'm 100% sure it's not serious
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
13 years now mate. Tension headache and ibs as you know am I alone or do many people have these damn things. ?
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
I have many patients with this
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
World moving to fast ?
My bloods were all great a week ago by the way. Mate.
I think my sinus get inflamed every year and that leads to the tension headache. Which lasts is that possible. ?
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.
that is possible. Anything that irritates the head can cause headaches. Even hats can do it
Dr. Phil, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 56967
Experience: GP in the United States
Dr. Phil, MD and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
But not serious comes and goes mild neck origination and scalp ?