How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Uzair Your Own Question
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 7349
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS (R) General Surgery. Years of experience in Emergency Medicine.
27273415
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Uzair is online now

I have taking the morning after pill today at 10ish, I've

Resolved Question:

I have taking the morning after pill today at 10ish, I've just had one lose tiny bowl movement. Through being so worried! Will I still be ok or do I need to take another pill?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Hi and welcome.

Lose bowel movement does not require another dose. So no need to take another pill.

Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Let me know if you have further questions.


Best wishes.

Dr Uzair and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you

Related Medical Questions