How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Ravoof Your Own Question
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 4300
Experience:  Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
17799485
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Ravoof is online now

I'm currently taking omeprazole 20mg,asprin

Resolved Question:

hello,i'm currently taking omeprazole 20mg,asprin 75mg,candesartan 4mg,atorvastatin 40mg,bisoprolol 2.5mg,warfarin 5mg,amiodarone 200mg,and indapamide1.5mg, could tell me please of anything I can safely take for ED yours in anticipation.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

Thanks for your question.

As such even with multiple blood pressure lowering medications, PDE5 inhibitor drugs such as cialis may be safely taken. However this needs to be started with lowest dosage. I would suggest that you consult a cardiologist and review your medications along with cialis. With the approval of the cardiologist you may take the medication. However please do not take any medication without the approval of your doctor.

Take care.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
thank you very much
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

You are welcome.

Please rate the answer with a positive rating.

Thanks.

Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,
If you have no further question, please rate the answer with a positive rating.
Thanks.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
hello doctor, I the answer positive and reassuring, thank you.
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

You need to click 5 stars to give a positive rating. Please rate the answer with a positive rating.

Thanks.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 year ago.

Dear customer,

Thanks for trying to rate me. However you don't have to type anything but have to just click the 5 stars above with your mouse.

Take care.

Dr. Ravoof and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you