How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Phil, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 57250
Experience:  GP in the United States
55099014
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Phil, MD is online now

I took a bag full of adios max strength slimming tablets and

Customer Question

I took a bag full of adios max strength slimming tablets and weight loss acceleration tablets last week do I still need to see a dr about the side effects? The only things I have experienced is a fever and stomach cramps
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.

Thanks for this question

are you symptom free now?

Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 1 year ago.

welcome :)

please don't forget a positive rating. I appreciate it

if you have more questions, just reply