How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrRussMD Your Own Question
DrRussMD
DrRussMD, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 64313
Experience:  Board certified Internal medicine and Integrative medicine. Many years of experience all areas.
24257177
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DrRussMD is online now

Recently we attended a wedding with load music and bright

Resolved Question:

Recently we attended a wedding with load music and bright lights. The next day we have noticed our daughter had been rolling her eyes to both sides & tilting her head. This has not stopped on the 3rd day now. Although she has been tired, she has not been watching more than 1/2 he of tv a day we are still very concerned.
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 11 months ago.

Hello

Thanks for coming to just answer.

I will be happy to help.

Go have her examined.

She might simply be doing this, but seizure problems need to be ruled out...especially if you can not make her stop doing it while it is happening.

If she does not have voluntary control, I would take her to A&E

OK, so you might have more questions or want to give me more information: Please use reply to expert if you have further questions. Also, please click a positive rating [hopefully excellent (5)—that’s how we are paid, per rating]. If you forgot something, just use reply and come back. I am here http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-thomas/

DrRussMD and other Medical Specialists are ready to help you