How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Family Physician Your Own Question
Family Physician
Family Physician, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2418
Experience:  GP with over 27 years experience including emergency medicine
1304720
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Family Physician is online now

I sometimes do cocaine just on weekends and not massive

Customer Question

Hi, i sometimes do cocaine just on weekends and not massive amounts, the last 6 months after doing a coupe of lines, my penis tingles really badly as if i need the toilet, but i don't, the sensation disappears an hour or so later- i don't do a great deal of it but do enjoy with my friends sometimes, and would really like this tingle to disappear.
It never used to do this???
Thanks
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. David replied 11 months ago.

This is Dr. David

you most likely need to drink more water and fluids

and less alcohol and caffeine which can irritate your penile urethra.

Related Medical Questions