How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Uzair Your Own Question
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 8073
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS (R) General Surgery. Years of experience in Emergency Medicine.
27273415
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Uzair is online now

I'm trying to get pregnant and have come off my pill in

Resolved Question:

I'm trying to get pregnant and have come off my pill in March my periods are always regular but the last 2 period where we have actively been trying to conceive have arrived early the first one by one day and the second one by 4 days is this normal
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Hi and welcome.

Yes they are considered absolutely normal. 5 days before and 5 days after your expected date is considered normal and cycle length can vary depending on physical activity diet and hormonal changes so nothing to worry about.

Let me know if you have further questions.


Wish you good health.

Dr Uzair and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you does this mean I am closer to conceiving
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Thanks for reply.

we can not judge by this time of your conception.

Best wishes.